" "

SSC Invited Application for SI- posts in Delhi Police & CAPFs -Total -1876 Posts | Apply Online

Last updated: 25-07-2023

Staff selection commission(SSC) has released the notification of online application for the Sub-Inspector in Delhi Police and Central Armed Police Forces(CAPFs) Examination, 2023. the candidate who fulfills the eligibility criteria can apply.
Candidates must submit their applications online within the specified deadline, Information such as qualification, physical qualification, age limit, pay scale, application fee, etc. are provided below in this Job post. Applying candidates read the notification carefully and then submit the application.

Staff Selection Commission (SSC)

SSC Sub Inspector SI in Delhi Police, Central Armed Police Forces Examination 2023
notice_CPO-SI-2023_22072023
www.Questersguide.com
Name of the Posts No of vacancies
Sub-Inspector (Exe.) in Delhi Police – Male109
Sub-Inspector (Exe.) in Delhi Police – Female53
Sub-Inspector (GD) in Central Armed Police Forces (CAPFs)1714

Important Dates

Application Begin22/07/2023
Last Date for Apply Online: 15/08/2023 upto 11 PM
Fee Payment Last Date:15/08/2023
Application Form Correction: 16 August 2023 – 17 August 2023 (11 PM)
Schedule of Computer Based Examination (Paper I): October 2023
Exam Date Paper II:  As per Schedule

Application Fee

UR(General)/ OBC / EWS :  100/-
All Category Female , SC / ST /Ex-Servicemen : 0/-(Exempted from fee)
Fees can be paid only through online payment modes ( BHIM UPI, Net Banking, or by using Visa, MasterCard, Maestro, or RuPay Credit or Debit card).

Age Limitations

Age Limit for Sub Inspector in Delhi Police & CAPF Exam 2023 as on 01/08/2023

Minimum Age: 20 Years.
Maximum Age: 25 Years.
Age Relaxation Extra as per Staff Selection Commission SSC SI 2023 Exams Rules.

Educational Qualification (as on 15-08-2023)

Sub-Inspectors in Delhi Police: Bachelor’s Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University or equivalent in India with Driving License.
Central Armed Police Forces (CAPFs): Bachelor’s Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India or equivalent.

Pay Scale / Salary

* Sub-Inspector (Executive) – (Male/Female) in Delhi Police: The post carries pay scale of Level-6 (Rs.35,400-Rs.1,12,400/-) and is classified as Group ‘C’ by Delhi Police.
* Sub-Inspector (GD) in CAPFs: The post carries pay scale of Level-6 (Rs.35,400-Rs.1,12,400/-) and is classified as Group ‘B’ (Non-Gazetted), Non-Ministerial.

Physical Standard Test (for all Posts):

DetailsMaleFemale
Gen /OBC / SCSTGen /OBC / SCST
Height (in cm)170 162.5 157 154
Chest (in cm) (Unexpanded-Expanded)80-85 77-82 NANA
Running100 Meters in 16 Second.100 Meters in 18 Second.
Running1.6 Kms race in 6.5 minutes800 metre race in 4 minutes
Long Jump3.65 Meters in 03 Chance2.7 Meters in 03 Chance
High Jump1.2 Meters in 03 Chance0.9 Meters in 03 Chance
Shot Put4.5 metre in 3 chances-

Job Location

SI in Delhi Police:  Delhi.
CAPFs:  Anywhere in India.

How to Apply

By visiting the SSC official website you can directly apply for the post.

  • You need to Register yourself with the SSC before applying
  • Login to the SSC then, proceed with the process of application by clicking the Apply option on the top navigation bar.

Detailed vacancies for 1876 posts

Force NameGenderUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
Delhi PoliceMale4811271409109
Female240513070453
BSFMale4311291608107
Female02010201006
CISFMale231561538542567
Female260617090563
CRPFMale3197921311859788
Female120308050230
ITBPMale211013070354
Female04020201009
SSBMale380925110285
Female000203005

Important LInks

Check the Notification pdf (22-07-2023)Click Here
SSC official website Register | Login
Apply online Click Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
Join Whatsapp GroupClick Here

If you like the information provided in this Questersguide.com website then share it with your friends

SSC-दिल्ली पुलिस और सीएपीएफ में -Sub Inspector posts -कुल -1876 पद | भर्ती 2023 – ऑनलाइन आवेदन करें

Last updated: 25-07-2023

Staff Selection Commission (SSC) ने दिल्ली पुलिस और केंद्रीय सशस्त्र पुलिस बल (सीएपीएफ) परीक्षा, 2023 में उप-निरीक्षक के लिए ऑनलाइन आवेदन की अधिसूचना जारी की है। पात्रता मानदंडों को पूरा करने वाले उम्मीदवार आवेदन कर सकते हैं।
उम्मीदवारों को अपने आवेदन निर्धारित समय सीमा के भीतर ऑनलाइन जमा करने होंगे, इस जॉब पोस्ट में योग्यता, शारीरिक योग्यता, आयु सीमा, वेतनमान, आवेदन शुल्क आदि जैसी जानकारी नीचे दी गई है। आवेदन करने वाले उम्मीदवार नोटिफिकेशन को ध्यान से पढ़ें और फिर आवेदन सबमिट करें।

Staff Selection Commission (SSC)

SSC दिल्ली पुलिस में सब इंस्पेक्टर (एसआई), केंद्रीय सशस्त्र पुलिस बल परीक्षा(CAPFs) 2023
www.Questersguide.com
पदों का नामरिक्तियों की संख्या
दिल्ली पुलिस में उप-निरीक्षक (कार्यकारी) – पुरुष109
दिल्ली पुलिस में उप-निरीक्षक (कार्यकारी) – महिला53
केंद्रीय सशस्त्र पुलिस बलों (सीएपीएफ) में उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी)1714

महत्वपूर्ण तिथियाँ

आवेदन प्रारंभ: 22/07/2023
ऑनलाइन आवेदन करने की अंतिम तिथि: 15/08/2023 रात 11 बजे तक
शुल्क भुगतान की अंतिम तिथि: 15/08/2023
आवेदन पत्र सुधार: 16 अगस्त 2023 – 17 अगस्त 2023 (रात 11 बजे)
कंप्यूटर आधारित परीक्षा (पेपर I) का शेड्यूल: अक्टूबर 2023
परीक्षा तिथि पेपर II: अनुसूची के अनुसार

आवेदन शुल्क

सामान्य /ओ बी सी/ई डब्ल्यू एस: 100/-
सभी श्रेणी महिला, एससी / एसटी / भूतपूर्व सैनिक: 0/- (शुल्क से छूट)
शुल्क का भुगतान केवल ऑनलाइन भुगतान मोड (भीम यूपीआई, नेट बैंकिंग, या वीज़ा, मास्टरकार्ड, मेस्ट्रो, या रुपे क्रेडिट या डेबिट कार्ड का उपयोग करके) के माध्यम से किया जा सकता है।

आयु सीमाएँ

दिल्ली पुलिस और सीएपीएफ परीक्षा 2023 में सब इंस्पेक्टर के लिए आयु सीमा 01/08/2023 तक

न्यूनतम आयु: 20 वर्ष.
अधिकतम आयु: 25 वर्ष.
कर्मचारी चयन आयोग (एसएससी) एसआई 2023 परीक्षा नियमों के अनुसार आयु में अतिरिक्त छूट।

शैक्षिक योग्यता (15-08-2023 तक)

दिल्ली पुलिस में उप-निरीक्षक: ड्राइविंग लाइसेंस के साथ भारत में किसी भी मान्यता प्राप्त विश्वविद्यालय से किसी भी स्ट्रीम में स्नातक की डिग्री या समकक्ष।
केंद्रीय सशस्त्र पुलिस बल (सीएपीएफ):
भारत में किसी भी मान्यता प्राप्त विश्वविद्यालय से किसी भी स्ट्रीम में स्नातक की डिग्री या समकक्ष।

वेतनमान/वेतन

दिल्ली पुलिस में सब-इंस्पेक्टर (कार्यकारी) – (पुरुष/महिला): इस पद का वेतनमान लेवल-6 (रु. 35,400-रु. 1,12,400/-) है और इसे दिल्ली पुलिस द्वारा समूह ‘सी’ के रूप में वर्गीकृत किया गया है।
सीएपीएफ में सब-इंस्पेक्टर (जीडी): इस पद का वेतनमान लेवल-6 (रु. 35,400-रु. 1,12,400/-) है और इसे ग्रुप ‘बी’ (गैर-राजपत्रित), गैर-मंत्रिस्तरीय के रूप में वर्गीकृत किया गया है।

शारीरिक मानक परीक्षण (सभी पदों के लिए):

विवरणपुरुषमहिला
Gen /OBC / SCSTGen /OBC / SCST
ऊंचाई (सेमी में)170162.5157154
छाती (सेमी में) (अविस्तारित-विस्तारित)80-8577-82NANA
दौड़ना116 सेकंड में 100 मीटर।18 सेकंड में 100 मीटर।
दौड़ना6.5 मिनट में 1.6 किलोमीटर की दौड़800 मीटर की दौड़ 4 मिनट में
लंबी छलांग03 चांस में 3.65 मीटर03 मौके में 2.7 मीटर
उछाल03 मौके में 1.2 मीटर03 चांस में 0.9 मीटर
गोला फेंक3 अवसरों में 4.5 मीटर-

नौकरी करने का स्थान

दिल्ली पुलिस में एसआई: दिल्ली।
सीएपीएफ:
भारत में कहीं भी।

आवेदन कैसे करें

एसएससी की आधिकारिक वेबसाइट पर जाकर आप सीधे पद के लिए आवेदन कर सकते हैं।

  • आवेदन करने से पहले आपको एसएससी के साथ खुद को पंजीकृत करना होगा
  • फिर एसएससी में लॉग इन करें, शीर्ष नेविगेशन बार पर Apply विकल्प पर क्लिक करके आवेदन की प्रक्रिया को आगे बढ़ाएं।

1876 ​​पदों के लिए विस्तृत रिक्तियां

Force NameलिंगUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
Delhi Policeपुरुष4811271409109
महिला240513070453
BSFपुरुष4311291608107
महिला02010201006
CISFपुरुष231561538542567
महिला260617090563
CRPFपुरुष3197921311859788
महिला120308050230
ITBPपुरुष211013070354
महिला04020201009
SSBपुरुष380925110285
महिला000203005

महत्वपूर्ण लिंक

अधिसूचना पीडीएफ देखें (22-07-2023)Click Here
SSC आधिकारिक वेबसाइट Register | Login
Apply online Click Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
Join Whatsapp GroupClick Here

अगर आपको Questersguide.com वेबसाइट में दी गई जानकारी पसंद आई तो इसे अपने दोस्तों के साथ शेयर करें

Leave a Comment